Restrict Calendar Display

April 2019
Tue 23 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 23 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Thu 25 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Fri 26 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:30 Road
Fri 26 SAC Meeting J
Sevenoaks Rugby Club 20:00 None
Sat 27 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 28 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 28 Open Race  
Greenwich Park/Blackheath 10:00 Road
Sun 28 Open Race D
(+ 1k kids fun run at 10:00)
Bridge Rec Grd, Canterbury 10:30 Multi-terrain
Tue 30 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 30 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Tue 30 SAC Meeting  
Sennockian, 139-141 High St Sevenoaks 20:30 None

May 2019
Wed 01 Open Race J
(summer series race 1)
Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst 19:00 Multi-terrain
Thu 02 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Fri 03 SCVAC  
(Enter via Geoffrey Kitchener)
Sutcliffe Park, Eltham 18:45 Track and Field
Sat 04 Fun Run J
(obstacle race; + kid's 1.5k from 10:00)
St Clere, Wrotham 08:00 Multi-terrain
Sat 04 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 05 Fun Run J
(obstacle race; + kid's 1.5k from 10:00)
St Clere, Wrotham 08:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 05 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 05 Open Race  
Beach Street, Sheerness, Isle of Sheppey 10:45 Road
Mon 06 Open Race J
(+ 2k children's fun run at 10:10)
Norman Park, Bromley 10:00 Multi-terrain
Mon 06 Open Race  
Waterfront Club, Whitstable 10:00 Road
Mon 06 Open Race tbc
(+ up to 1M U11 off-road races from 12:00)
Sports Ground, Riding Lane 14:30 Road
Tue 07 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 07 SAC Handicap  
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Multi-terrain
Thu 09 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Sat 11 Open Race  
(+ 10k, Half & 37.5M)
Bewlbridge Lane, Lamberhurst 08:30 Multi-terrain
Sat 11 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 12 Kent Grand Prix  
Anthony Roper School, Eynsford 08:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 12 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 12 Open Race  
Stelling Minnis Village Hall, Canterbury 10:30 Road
Sun 12 Fun Run J
(+ 5k at 11:05, 3k at 11:10)
Knole Park, Sevenoaks 11:00 Multi-terrain
Mon 13 SCVAC  
(Enter via Geoffrey Kitchener)
Central Park, Dartford 18:45 Track and Field
Tue 14 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 14 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Thu 16 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Sun 19 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sat 19 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 19 Open Race  
Glebe Football Club, Chislehurst 09:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 19 Open Race J
(+ kids fun races)
Sports Pavilion, University of Kent, Canterbury 10:30 Road
Sun 19 Open Race J
(+ 2k fun run at 09:45)
Westlands School, Sittingbourne 11:00 Road
Sun 19 Open Race J
(+ 2M fun run at 11:10)
Rec Ground, Baddow Rd, Gt Baddow, Chelmsford 11:00 Road
Tue 21 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 21 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Thu 23 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Sat 25 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 26 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 26 SAC Training tbc
Ide Hill Community Centre 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 26 Open Race J
(+ u15 race at 09:30)
Folkestone Sea Front 10:00 Road
Tue 28 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 28 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Tue 28 SAC Meeting  
Sennockian, 139-141 High St Sevenoaks 20:30 None
Thu 30 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Fri 31 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:30 Road
Fri 31 SCVAC  
(Enter via Geoffrey Kitchener)
Tonbridge School Track 18:45 Track and Field

June 2019
Sat 01 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sat 01 Open Race  
Harvel Village Green, Harvel 14:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 02 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 02 Open Race J
(+ children's runs)
Medway Park, Gillingham 09:00 Multi-terrain
Tue 04 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 04 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Wed 05 Open Race J
(summer series race 2)
Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst 19:00 Multi-terrain
Thu 06 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Fri 07 Open Race J
(+ children's races at 18:45)
Charing School, Charing 19:00 Multi-terrain
Sat 08 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 09 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 09 Open Race  
High Elms Country Park 09:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 09 Open Race  
Surrenden Road Playing Fields, nr Tonbridge 10:00 Road
Sun 09 Open Race  
Beacon Ave, Kings Hill, W Malling 10:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 09 Open Race J
St. Michael's Primary School, Tenterden 10:30 Road
Mon 10 SCVAC  
(Enter via Geoffrey Kitchener)
Black Lion LC, Gillingham 18:45 Track and Field
Tue 11 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 11 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Thu 13 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Sat 15 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sat 15 Open Race  
(+ Half & Ultra)
Marsh Street, Dartford 19:00 Road
Sun 16 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 16 SAC Training tbc
Wesleyan Chapel, Village Green, Weald 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 16 Open Race  
King's Hall, Herne Bay 10:00 Road
Tue 18 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 18 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Wed 19 Open Race J
(sen & jun 1M; 5k at 19:15)
Martello Tower, High Street, Dymchurch 18:30 Road
Wed 19 Open Race tbc
Norman Park, Bromley 19:30 Multi-terrain
Thu 20 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Sat 22 Open Race  
(Day 2 from 07:00 Sun 23rd)
Gaston Farm, Slindon, W Sussex 07:30 Multi-terrain
Sat 22 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sat 22 Open Race  
(7k)
Viking Bay, Broadstairs 09:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 23 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 23 Open Race tbc
Sandwich Sports Centre 10:30 Road
Mon 24 SCVAC D
(Enter via Geoffrey Kitchener)
Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford 18:45 Track and Field
Tue 25 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 25 SAC Handicap  
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Multi-terrain
Tue 25 SAC Meeting  
Sennockian, 139-141 High St Sevenoaks 20:30 None
Thu 27 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Fri 28 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:30 Road
Sat 29 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 30 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 30 Open Race  
Lingfield College, Surrey 09:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 30 Kent Grand Prix  
Cascades Leisure Centre, Gravesend 10:30 Multi-terrain

July 2019
Wed 03 Open Race J
(summer series race 3)
Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst 19:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 07 Open Race  
Uplands Community College, Wadhurst 10:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 07 Open Race J
(+ 1500m children's race at 09:30)
Herne Bay Sailing Club 10:00 Road
Sun 07 Open Race  
Cliffe Woods, Nr Chatham 10:30 Road
Tue 09 SAC Handicap  
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 14 Open Race  
Staplehurst Cricket and Tennis Club 09:00 Road
Sun 14 Kent Grand Prix  
Knole Park, Sevenoaks 10:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 14 Open Race J
(+ children's races)
High Weald Academy, Cranbrook 10:30 Multi-terrain
Fri 19 SCVAC  
(Enter via Geoffrey Kitchener)
Erith Sports Stadium 18:45 Track and Field
Sun 21 SAC Training tbc
Haysden Country Park, Tonbridge 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 21 Open Race J
(Plus 1.5k race at 09:15)
Walmer Sea Scout Hut, Deal 10:00 Road
Sun 21 Open Race  
(+ wine tasting)
Kenardington Road, Ashford 10:30 Multi-terrain
Fri 26 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:30 Road
Sun 28 Open Race J
(w/chairs at 09:55 + 1k children's fun run at 09:45)
St Martin's Field, New Romney 10:00 Road

August 2019
Sun 04 Open Race  
East Peckham Playing Fields, Pipping Rd, Tonbridge 10:00 Road
Tue 06 SAC Handicap  
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Multi-terrain
Wed 07 Open Race J
(summer series race 4)
Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst 19:00 Multi-terrain
Mon 26 Kent Grand Prix  
Princes Park Stadium, Dartford 09:00 Multi-terrain
Mon 26 Open Race J
(+ 1M Children's Run at 09:45 & 2M Fun Run)
Merton Farm, Canterbury 10:00 Road
Fri 30 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:30 Road

September 2019
Sun 01 Open Race tbc
Eridge Park, Eridge Green 10:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 01 Open Race J
(+ 2k Fun Run at 10:40)
Village Green, Weald 10:30 Road
Sat 07 Open Race  
Shacklands Road, Sevenoaks 09:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 08 Open Race  
(+ 5.4k)
Wingham Recreation Ground, Nr. Canterbury 10:30 Road
Sun 15 Open Race  
Beckenham Rugby Club, Balmoral Avenue 09:00 Road
Sun 15 Kent Champs and Grand Prix  
East Malling Research 10:30 Road
Sat 21 Open Race  
(5 or 10 per team; to 22nd Sep)
Mote Park, Maidstone to Brighton 09:00 Road
Sun 22 Open Race J
(+ 2k Fun Run)
Royal Parade, Chislehurst 10:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 22 Open Race  
Lower Cricket Ground, Tunbridge Wells 10:00 Road
Sun 22 Open Race J
(+ 1k fun run)
Abbey School, Faversham 10:30 Road
Sun 22 Open Race  
Shorne Woods, Gravesend 10:30 Multi-terrain
Fri 27 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:30 Road
Sun 29 SAC Handicap  
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 29 Open Race  
Imberhorne School, East Grinstead 10:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 29 Open Race  
The Grand, The Leas, Folkestone 10:00 Road
Sun 29 Open Race  
Hever Castle, Hever 11:00 Multi-terrain

October 2019
Sun 06 Open Race  
Harrow Lodge Park, Hornchurch 09:30 Road
Sun 06 Open Race  
Judd School, Tonbridge 10:00 Road
Sun 06 Open Race  
(+ children's fun run)
Julie Rose Stadium, Ashford 10:00 Road
Sun 13 Kent Grand Prix  
Cornwallis Academy, Linton 10:00 Road
Sun 13 Open Race J
(+ children's races)
Willett Recreation Ground, Petts Wood 10:30 Multi-terrain
Sat 19 Open Race  
(70k; cut-off 03:00)
Hawes, Yorkshire 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sat 19 Open Race  
(50k; cut-off 18:00)
Hawes, Yorkshire 10:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 20 Open Race  
Stocks Green School, Leigh Road, Tonbridge 09:00 Road
Fri 25 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:30 Road
Sun 27 SAC Handicap  
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 27 Open Race  
The Towers School, Ashford 10:00 Road

Key
NM No men NW No women NV No veterans
J Juniors welcome C Cancelled - please note D Date changed - please note
    tbc To be confirmed