Restrict Calendar Display

November 2017
Tue 21 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 21 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Thu 23 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Fri 24 Open Race  
Boathouse, Hyde Park 12:00 Road
Sat 25 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sat 25 Kent League J
(No men - enter via James Graham)
Danson Park, Bexleyheath 12:00 Cross Country
Sun 26 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 26 Open Race  
Kings Wood, Challock, Ashford 10:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 26 Kent Fitness League  
(Bring club vest and 2)
Oxleas Wood, Eltham 11:00 Cross Country
Sun 26 Fun Run J
(Santa/penguin suits provided)
Tonbridge School Centre 14:00 Road
Tue 28 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 28 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Tue 28 SAC Meeting  
Sennockian, 139-141 High St Sevenoaks 20:30 None
Thu 30 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Thu 30 Open Race  
Cyclopark, Gravesend 19:30 Road

December 2017
Sat 02 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sat 02 Kent Championships  
(Enter via James Graham)
Central Park, Dartford 11:00 Cross Country
Sun 03 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 03 Fun Run J
(+ 200m race for u8s; Santa suits provided)
Victoria Park, Bow, London E3 09:00 Road
Sun 03 Open Race  
Pavilion, Westgate-on-sea 09:30 Road
Tue 05 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 05 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Thu 07 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Thu 07 Open Race  
(5k at 19:00)
Cyclopark, Gravesend 19:30 Road
Sat 09 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 10 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 10 SAC Training tbc
Lullingstone Park Visitor Centre 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 10 Open Race  
Horticultural Research Station, East Malling 11:00 Multi-terrain
Tue 12 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 12 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Thu 14 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Sat 16 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 17 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Sun 17 SAC Handicap D
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 17 Open Race J
(+ 1M children's race at 10:15; 2M Fun Run at 10:30)
Fowlmead Country Park, Sholden Near Deal 10:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 17 Open Race tbc
Cyclopark, Gravesend 10:30 Road
Tue 19 SAC Training J
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 18:30 Track and Field
Tue 19 SAC Training  
(Weekly run in pace groups starting at 7pm)
Sennocke Centre, Sevenoaks School 19:00 Road
Tue 19 SAC Meeting  
Sennockian, 139-141 High St Sevenoaks 20:30 None
Thu 21 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Sat 23 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 24 SAC Training  
(09:00 - 11:00)
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Track and Field
Tue 26 Fun Run J
The Green, Saltwood, Hythe 12:00 Cross Country
Thu 28 SAC Training  
(warmup advised)
Sevenoaks School Track 19:00 Track and Field
Thu 28 Open Race  
Cyclopark, Gravesend 19:30 Road
Fri 29 Open Race  
Boathouse, Hyde Park 12:00 Road
Sat 30 Open Race J
(bring barcode)
Bromley/Orpington/Tonbridge etc 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 31 Open Race  
Staplehurst Village Centre 10:00 Road

January 2018
Mon 01 SAC Handicap D
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Multi-terrain
Mon 01 Open Race J
(+ 1k children's run at 10:15)
Lamberhurst Village Hall 10:30 Multi-terrain
Sat 06 Kent Championships J
(Enter via James Graham)
Brands Hatch, Fawkham 11:00 Cross Country
Sun 07 Open Race  
Mote Avenue, Maidstone 10:00 Road
Sun 07 Kent Fitness League J
(Bring 2; Juniors at 10:15)
Fowlmead, Deal 11:00 Cross Country
Sun 14 Kent Fitness League J
(Bring 2; juniors at 10:15)
Minnis Bay, Birchington 11:00 Cross Country
Sun 21 Open Race  
Christchurch University Sports Centre, Canterbury 10:00 Road
Thu 25 Open Race  
Cyclopark, Gravesend 19:30 Road
Fri 26 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:00 Road
Sun 28 Kent Fitness League  
(Bring club vest and 2)
Nurstead Court, Meopham 11:00 Cross Country

February 2018
Sun 04 Open Race  
Bedgebury Pinetum, Goudhurst 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 04 Kent Fitness League J
(Bring 2; juniors at 10:15)
Blean Woods, Rough Common 11:00 Cross Country
Sat 10 Kent League  
(No juniors - enter via James Graham)
Sparrows Den, West Wickham 12:00 Cross Country
Sun 11 SAC Handicap  
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 11 Open Race J
(+ 1.5k Junior Race at 10:45)
Betteshanger Country Park, Sholden 10:30 Road
Fri 16 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:00 Road
Sun 18 Open Race  
Tunbridge Wells Sports Centre 09:00 Road
Sun 18 Open Race  
The Bridge Trust 09:01 Road
Sun 18 Open Race J
(1M children's race at 10:15)
Wittersham Sports Club 10:30 Road
Thu 22 Open Race  
Cyclopark, Gravesend 19:30 Road

March 2018
Sun 04 Open Race  
Royal Esplanade, Ramsgate 09:30 Road
Sun 11 Open Race  
Central Park, Dartford 09:30 Road
Sun 11 Open Race J
(+ see also Lydd Half)
Banks Sports Club, Lydd 10:00 Road
Sun 11 Open Race J
(+ 1M children's race at 09:30)
Banks Sports Club, Lydd 10:00 Road
Sun 18 Open Race J
(+ 10k and 5k at 10:00)
Cornwallis Academy, Hubbards Lane, ME17 4HX 09:00 Road
Fri 23 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:00 Road
Sun 25 SAC Handicap  
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Multi-terrain
Thu 29 Open Race  
Cyclopark, Gravesend 19:30 Road

April 2018
Sat 07 Fun Run  
(+ children's run 1.5k from 10:00)
St Clere, Wrotham 08:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 08 Fun Run  
(+ children's run 1.5k from 10:00)
St Clere, Wrotham 08:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 08 Open Race  
British Car Auctions, Eldon Way 09:30 Road
Sun 08 Open Race  
Quayside, Chatham, Kent 10:30 Multi-terrain
Sun 08 Open Race J
(+ 1.5k fun run at 10:15)
Knole Park, Sevenoaks 11:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 15 SAC Handicap  
Sevenoaks School Track 09:00 Multi-terrain
Sun 15 Open Race  
(+ 10k)
Preston Park, Brighton 09:15 Road
Sun 22 Open Race  
Greenwich Park/Blackheath 10:00 Road
Sun 22 Open Race J
(+ 1k kids fun run at 10:00)
Bridge Rec Grd, Canterbury 10:30 Multi-terrain
Fri 27 Open Race  
Bandstand, Hyde Park 12:00 Road

Key
NM No men NW No women NV No veterans
J Juniors welcome C Cancelled - please note D Date changed - please note
    tbc To be confirmed