Results

Recent Results - June 18

ROAD RACES
CHERRY BLOSSOM 10, Washington DC 08/04/18
    Time GP score
  Jane Morgan 01:19:46 64.0
       
BRIGHTON MARATHON 15/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Stuart Hawkes 02:22:33  
3921 Mark Gent 04:07:35 52.7
       
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 21/04/17
    Time GP score
1 Steven London UA 18.24  
25 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.17 72.6
50 Suzy Claridge 24.25 64.4
60 Geoffrey Kitchener 24.48 69.0
156 Jim Fitzmaurice 32.22 59.0
221 Finished    
       
BARKING PARK 5k 21/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Philcox Ilford AC 17.57  
110 Paul Tabor 38.19 40.7
129 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 21/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Greg Cole 17.26  
23 Andrew Mead 20.11 72.5
50 James Nash 21.44 59.7
96 Jane Morgan 23.22 64.9
127 Sally Shewell 24.19 74.4
148 Rob Johnson 24.54 52.5
194 Lionel Stielow 26.12 66.0
198 Lyndon Collins 26.17 65.1
328 Alex Hofmann 28.51 48.5
337 Alzbeta Benn 29.16 50.9
477 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.00 70.2
556 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 21/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Steere Orpington RR 19.43  
30 Adam Westbrooke 30.38 46.7
47 Sylvia Lewis 35.37 55.4
53 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 21/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Liz Weeks Sittingbourne Str 18.52  
183 Ron Denney 32.13 66.0
191 Julie Carr 32.52 48.7
192 Rob Carr 32.53 44.9
259 Finished    
       
LONDON MARATHON 22/04/18
    Time GP score
1689 James Graham 03:07:40 83.2
1812 Andy Ashlee 03:08:58 71.4
1892 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 03:09:47 69.3
1929 Keith Dowson 03:10:10 75.4
1956 Hugh Brennan 03:10:33 66.8
1974 John Witton 03:10:42 66.3
2625 Keith Brown 03:16:56 67.3
2841 John Stevens 03:19:00 72.7
2931 Andy Nicoll 03:19:44 62.6
4015 Dan Witt 03:27:58 62.2
8792 Dave Beattie 03:56:03 57.1
35605 Neil Haggertay 06:10:21 39.1
       
SOUTHAMPTON MARATHON 22/04/18
    Time GP score
29 Andrew Milne 03:08:06 65.7
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 28/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Alex Littlewood UA 16.10  
314 Jim Knight 27.18 61.5
683 Finished    
       
BEXLEY PARK 5k 28/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Andrew Picket Dart Har 18.54  
12 Mike McCarthy 20.29 73.7
455 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS HALF MARATHON 28/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Jamie Bryant Ton AC 16.48  
10 Dan Witt 20.22 68.7
227 Finished    
       
COLCHESTER CASTLE PARK 5k 28/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Angus Holford Woodford Green AC 17.00  
166 Colin Tester 27.03 55.8
408 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 28/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Graeme Lugar Orpington RR 18.30  
29 Suzy Claridge 23.28 67.0
165 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 28/04/18
    Time GP score
1 William Levett TW Har 16.52  
7 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.03 74.6
8 Matthew Walker 19.11 71.5
21 Ted Scott 20.50 76.0
75 Sally Shewell 23.28 77.1
132 Rob Johnson 24.53 52.8
201 Lyndon Collins 26.22 64.9
204 Lionel Stielow 26.26 65.4
265 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.58 57.8
427 Neil Haggertay 33.09 46.6
509 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 28/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Robert Davies Saltaire Str 20.14  
3 Alex Hofmann 22.59 60.9
10 Tony Horlock 25.12 61.8
41 Sylvia Lewis 33.57 58.1
52 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 28/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Justin Lane M&M 18.00  
129 Maria Ashlee 31.02 51.6
222 Finished    
       
GOUDHURST 10k 29/04/18
    Time GP score
1 Greg Cole Ton AC 35.17  
30 Paul Smith 46.13 68.5
79 Lionel Stielow 54.04 66.2
89 Adam Westbrooke 56.31 51.4
144 Finished    
       
BECKENHAM PLACE PARK 5k 05/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Davies Dulwich RR 17.14  
23 Ted Scott 20.13 78.3
179 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 05/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Keith Dowson 18.50 81.4
200 Dan Witt 36.54 37.9
242 Finished    
       
COLCHESTER CASTLE PARK 5k 05/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Simon Cole GOG Tri 16.55  
242 Colin Tester 29.33 51.1
455 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 05/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Guillaume Nineven UA 18.03  
8 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.04 74.6
36 Matthew Clarke 21.07 65.8
94 Sally Shewell 23.33 76.9
152 Rob Johnson 25.02 52.5
190 Lionel Stielow 25.57 66.6
305 Neil Haggertay 28.33 54.1
442 Tony Ostlere 32.42 50.5
538 Michael D Allen 39.22 35.1
578 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 05/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Sean McFarlane Leigh on Sea Str 18.34  
21 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.32 71.8
25 Tony Waldron 22.44 65.4
58 Geoffrey Kitchener 25.00 68.4
116 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 05/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Stephen Hodges Camb Har 18.39  
55 Sylvia Lewis 33.38 58.7
70 Finished    
       
       
MOLE VALLEY PARK 5k 05/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Ollie Garrod Epsom & Ewell Har 17.09  
124 Adam Westbrooke 29.14 54.2
294 Finished    
       
THAMES PATH 100 05/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Peter Windross 15:49:25  
15 John Witton 20:29:04 55.6
150 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 5 07/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Julian Rendall Ton AC 28.07  
5 Keith Dowson 31.02 80.8
27 Alex Hofmann 37.30 60.7
127 Finished    
       
HILDENBOROUGH 10 07/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Maria Heslop 01:02:04  
38 Neil Haggertay 01:41:12 51.3
39 Lionel Stielow 01:42:00 57.7
51 Finished    
       
TED PEPPER 10k 07/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Roger Vilardell Petts Wood R 35.35  
69 Heather Fitzmaurice 46.18 72.3
257 Jim Fitzmaurice 61.13 64.4
407 Finished    
       
BROMLEY PARK 5k 12/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Robert Parry B&B 17.27  
39 Ted Scott 20.03 79.0
757 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 12/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Phillips Woodford Green 18.15  
5 Dan Witt 20.07 69.6
266 Finished    
       
KINGS LYNN PARK 5k 12/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Nicolas Bensley Royston Rnrs 17.21  
14 James Graham 19.44 83.7
362 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 12/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.47  
24 Tony Waldron 23.11 64.1
96 Jim Fitzmaurice 29.21 65.0
140 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.37 68.9
173 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 12/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Fairbrother Ranelagh Har 17.48  
17 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.44 72.0
60 Graham Dwyer 22.16 64.3
96 Jane Morgan 23.52 63.6
140 Neil Haggertay 25.16 61.2
247 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.10 57.4
439 Tony Ostlere 33.28 49.4
485 Michael D Allen 35.04 39.4
488 Ron Denney 35.1 60.4
642 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 12/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Jon Kennedy Dart Har 18.23  
11 Chris Desmond 22.31 68.1
19 Suzy Claridge 24.03 65.4
102 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 12/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Justin Lane M&M 18.05  
12 Alex Hofmann 20.51 67.2
43 Rob Carr 25.12 58.5
168 Julie Carr 34.27 46.4
223 Finished    
       
DARENT VALLEY 10k 13/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Niki Raulkner Bexley AC 34.44  
20 Andrew Hutchinson 40.21 67.8
35 Michael Lochead 42.25 64.1
88 Tony Horlock 47.11 67.6
157 Sally Shewell 50.00 75.7
255 Lionel Stielow 55.02 65.0
335 Adam Westbrooke 58.53 49.4
       
VISE MARATHON, Belgium 13/05/18
    Time GP score
103 Mike McCarthy 03:28:25 67.6
       
BEXLEY PARK 5k 19/05/18
    Time GP score
1 James MacDonald Camb Har 17.45  
16 Mike McCarthy 20.17 74.5
539 Finished    
       
BROCKWELL PARK 5k 19/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Timothy Bowen Dulwich R 16.44  
6 Andrew Milne 18.34 71.5
317 Annabelle Milne 29.45 50.5
383 Finished    
       
HARBOUR WALLBANGER 7k 19/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Thomas Millard Sth Kent Har 25.38  
104 Clair Thornton 39.42 55.3
105 Mike Allen 39.42 53.0
261 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 19/05/18
    Time GP score
1 William Levett TW Har 16.56  
30 Dan Witt 23.18 60.1
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 19/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Gavin Kitchingham Orpington RR 18.53  
23 Heather Fitzmaurice 22.11 72.9
32 Tony Waldron 22.57 64.8
41 Geoffrey Kitchener 24.12 70.7
63 Jim Fitzmaurice 26.20 72.5
140 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 34.21 69.4
191 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 19/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Bede Pitcairn-Knowles Ton AC 16.43  
40 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 21.31 66.1
55 Nick Holmes 22.08 62.8
113 Sally Shewell 24.1 74.9
128 Sean Leith 24.34 58.3
142 Neil Haggertay 24.58 61.9
150 Rob Johnson 25.09 52.2
168 Rob Peers 25.49 58.0
189 Lionel Stielow 26.23 65.5
274 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 28.31 56.7
310 Caroline Fenwick 29.22 51.7
457 Michael D Allen 33.58 44.9
592 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 19/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Tony Bennett Ton AC 19.18  
3 Chris Desmond 21.55 70.0
41 Sylvia Lewis 32.34 60.6
       
MALLING PARK 5k 19/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Robbie Farnham-Rose Ton AC 16.43  
34 Suzy Claridge 22.35 69.6
255 Finished    
       
SERPENTINE 5k 25/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Oliver Bridge UA 16.35  
164 Pauline Dalton 22.46 75.0
206 Duncan Warwick-Champion 25.28 59.3
260 Finished    
       
IPSWICH PARK 5k 26/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Adam Howlett UA 18.0  
133 Colin Tester 26.55 56.1
333 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 26/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Daniel Pink UA 18.20  
15 Ted Scott 21.41 73.0
33 Tony Waldron 23.13 64.0
71 Heather Fitzmaurice 26.46 60.4
78 Jim Fitzmaurice 27.16 70.0
184 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 26/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Tony Bennett Ton AC 18.09  
9 Jake Fricker 19.19 72.0
10 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.19 73.6
28 James Nash 20.57 62.0
122 Sean Leith 24.12 59.2
123 Sally Shewell 24.13 74.7
139 Neil Haggertay 24.46 62.4
144 Rob Johnson 24.53 52.8
169 Lionel Stielow 25.36 67.5
262 Anna Humphrey-Taylor 27.56 57.9
415 Michael D Allen 32.38 42.3
550 Finished    
       
REIGATE PRIORY PARK 5k 26/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Chris Veak Reigate Priory AC 17.44  
59 Suzy Claridge 23.40 66.4
300 Finished    
       
MALLING PARK 5k 26/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Collins Runfit 16.28  
76 Adam Westbrooke 26.59 53.1
149 Ron Denney 32.46 64.9
201 Finished    
       
EDINBURGH MARATHON 27/05/18
    Time GP score
1 Joel Kipkemboi 02:13:33  
490 Dan Witt 03:15:01 66.3
       
WESTMINSTER MILE 27/05/18
    Time GP score
121 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 5.38 72.4
314 Pauline Dalton 6.33 79.1
404 Duncan Warwick-Champion 7.06 61.2
476 Grazia Manzotti 7.28 65.1
1st M85 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 9.56 70.4
       
IPSWICH PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Louis Suggett Tailenders 18.40  
93 Colin Tester 25.50 58.5
271 Finished    
       
BECKENHAM PLACE PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Martin Hunt UA 17.51  
10 Ted Scott 20.27 77.4
160 Finished    
       
TUNBRIDGE WELLS PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Matthew Dubery Ton AC 18.56  
151 Dan Witt 30.14 46.3
234 Finished    
       
WHITSTABLE PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Jonny Brough Adalta CC 19.05  
11 Chris Hall 21.00 65.7
352 Finished    
       
HOBLINGWELL PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Nick Masters UA 19.07  
8 Suzy Claridge 23.2 67.4
65 Finished    
       
ORPINGTON PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Paul Fanti UA 19.05  
16 Tony Waldron 22.35 65.8
32 Geoffrey Kitchener 24.50 68.9
53 Heather Fitzmaurice 26.14 61.6
184 Finished    
       
SOUTHWARK PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Ben Howe London City AC 16.54  
295 Richard Pitcairn-Knowles 31.08 76.6
364 Finished    
       
TONBRIDGE PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 James Kingston Ton AC 17.34  
11 Nick Humphrey-Taylor 19.41 72.2
23 James Nash 20.42 62.7
93 Sally Shewell 23.29 78.0
96 Keith Brown 23.33 60.8
110 Sean Leith 24.03 59.5
165 Neil Haggertay 25.32 60.5
294 Lionel Stielow 28.16 61.1
313 Michael D Allen 28.47 47.9
605 Finished    
       
REIGATE PRIORY PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Tom Tennant UA 19.2  
170 Adam Westbrooke 29.34 48.4
267 Finished    
       
LULLINGSTON PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Rob O'Loughlin UA 19.09  
36 Maria Ashlee 28.37 55.9
56 Sylvia Lewis 34.00 58.0
66 Finished    
       
ETNA PARK 5k 02/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Alfio Scalisa 18.12  
44 James Graham 43.36 38.2
61 Finished    
       
MEDWAY 10k 03/06/18
    Time GP score
1 Lee McMeekin M&M 35.32  
34 Heather Fitzmaurice 44.15 74.7
229 Jim Fitzmaurice 56.35 69.7
597 Finished    
       
COCKEREL 10k 03/06/18
    Time GP score
1 James Kessell Clapham Chasers 37.33  
68 Adam Westbrooke 61.34 47.2
108 Finished    
       
INDOOR TRACK & FIELD
SCVAC VETS LEAGUE Div 2, Ashford 14/05/18
  200m Time GP score
1st M35A Paul English 25.90 84.7
6th M35B Keith Dowson 40.20 57.7
4th M50 Colin Tester 32.70 70.0
4th F35A Grazia Manzotti 36.90 67.4
3rd F50 Pauline Dalton 37.30 70.5
NS Sylvia Lewis 56.40 52.7
  1500m    
4th M35A Dan Witt 05:18.80 69.9
3rd M50 Keith Dowson 05:45.80 70.9
3rd M60 Duncan Cochrane 05:56.90 72.4
3rd F35A Pauline Dalton 06:14.90 76.7
1st F60 Sylvia Lewis 08:29.20 67.1
  Long Jump    
5th M35 Colin Tester 3.35m 48.8
4th M50 Duncan Cochrane 2.92m 47.7
  Discus    
2nd M35 Paul English 21.33m 31.4
5th M50 Keith Dowson 14.54m 21.6
3rd M60 Duncan Cochrane 19.77m 30.6
       
SCVAC VETS LEAGUE Div 2, Tonbridge 25/05/18
  100m Time GP score
4th M35A Graham Dwyer 15.6 68.3
4th M35B Neil Haggertay 16.0 71.3
6th M50 Duncan Cochrane 17.6 66.9
3rd M60 Geoffrey Kitchener 15.7 78.2
4th F35A Jenny Austin 19.8 56.1
1st F50 Pauline Dalton 18.3 69.1
2nd F60 Sylvia Lewis 25.6 55.4
  800m    
4th M35A Graham Dwyer 02:42.60 69.1
5th M35B Neil Haggertay 03:18.60 61.6
5th M50 Duncan Cochrane 02:52.60 73.7
3rd F35A Jenny Austin 03:46.30 51.9
3rd F35B Sylvia Lewis 04:20.50 61.9
2nd F50 Pauline Dalton 03:08.40 70.1
  High Jump    
4th M35A Geoffrey Kitchener 1.15m  
2nd M50 Rob Peers 1.25m 63.8
  Shot Putt    
4th M35A Neil Haggertay 5.46m 30.8
2nd M50 Keith Dowson 6.53m 36
3rd M60 Duncan Cochrane 6.62m 37.4
2nd F35 Nicki Thompson 6.02m 32.6
  Javelin    
6th M35B Graham Dwyer 13.05m 16.6
4th M50 Keith Dowson 18.09m 25.8
2nd F35 Nicki Thompson 17.56m 27.7
1st F60 Sylvia Lewis 6.97m 18.7
  4 x 100m Relay    
4th Cochrane, Dwyer, Haggertay, Kitchener 63.50  
2nd Dalton, Thompson, Austin, Lewis 81.20